Courtland Schumacher

Basic Information

Name: Courtland Schumacher

Number: 29

Position: Midfielder, Defender

Class of 2023

Field Hockey Experience

Individual Field Hockey Accomplishments & Awards:

2020: Archbishop John Carroll Varsity Starter

2019: Archbishop John Carroll JV MVP

2019: Archbishop John Carroll: Swang played JV and Varsity

2018: All Star game selection

Team Field Hockey Accomplishments:

2020: Archbishop John Carroll State Championship Runner-up

2020: Finished 1st in the PCL Archbishop John Carrol High School

2019: District Champions Archbishop Carroll High School

2019: Archbishop John Carrol PCL Championship Runner-up

School Information

Academic Awards/Honors:

2021, 2021: First Honors

2019-2020: Archbishop John Carroll High School First Honors

2018-2019: Mathematics Award

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School The Thomas Steven McGuire “Pay it Forward”

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia Albert and Domenick DiGravio/Fabii Memorial Scholarship

2018- 2019: Saint Anastasia School Outstanding Academic Achievement Award.

Other Sports Played:

Basketball, Swimming and Lacrosse

2019-2020: Archbishop John Carroll Basketball Semi-final State Game (COVID-19)

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball State Champion

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball Archdiocesan Champions

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball Region 25 Champion

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School Basketball Saint Helena School Tournament Champions
2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball Saint Francis in Gettysburg
Champions

2018-2019: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball Friend Central Thanksgiving
Tournament Champions

2017: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball Friend Central Thanksgiving Tournament
Champions

2016- 2017: Saint Anastasia School CYO Basketball Region 25 Champions

Extracurricular Activities:

THON committee (2021)

2020-2021: Lunch Time Prayer Service Leader

2019-2020: Best Buddies Program

2018-2019: Helper pack up food for the Thanksgiving Food drive for the Homeless

2018-2019: Student Council Representative

2018: Bringing Hope Home Swim 100 laps Aronimink Swim Club