Kennedy Cliggett

Basic Information

Name: Kennedy Cliggett

Number: 11

Position: Forward, Midfielder

Class of 2021

Field Hockey Experience

Individual Field Hockey Accomplishments & Awards:

2018:WC Eagles International Travel Selection Team, England Repton Cup U14

2018: WC Eagles National Club Championship Selection Team U16

2018: Stars and Stripes Selection Team

2018: Junior National Camp

2018: AAU Junior Olympics Selection

2018: Futures 1, USAFH NFC Tournament Team Selection
2018: WC Eagles U16 RCC Tournament Team Selection
2018: USAFH Women’s Junior National Indoor Team Selection
2018: WC Eagles Indoor Blue Team
2018: Disney Showcase WC Eagles U16 Selection
2017: Paul Noel McGough Athletic Achievement Award
2017: Duke Camp Award for hardest worker/hustle award
2017: Freshman Varsity High School Starter
2017: U14 Junior Premier Outdoor League
2017: U16 WC Eagles Shooting Star College Showcase Gold Team
2017: Futures, Level 1
2017: Under Armour 150 Class of 2021 – Lacrosse team in championship.
2017: National Showcase U16 Selection Team
2016: Mystx Burn Festival Team
2016: Keystone State Games, Keystone Division, Metro Region, (Advanced Team).
2016, 2017 Futures Region 5
2015, 2016 Mystx Selection for RCC Team
2014 , 2015 Undefeated Middle School Team, Captain
2015, 2016 2 year Middle School Varsity starter

Team Field Hockey Accomplishments:

2018: WC Eagles International Travel Team England Repton Cup Champions 1stPlace

2018: WC Eagles National Club Champions – U16 Gold Medal

2018: NFC Team Champions 1st Place

2018: USAFH U16 National Indoor Tournament WC Eagles Pool B 1st Place
2018: USAFH U19 National Indoor Tournament WC Eagles – Orange Team,Pool I 1st Place
2018: Disney Showcase U16 WC Eagles – 1st Place
2018: USAFH U16 Regional Club Championship WC Eagles Region 5 – 1st place
2017: Under Armour team 2nd place
2016: Varsity Catholic Academy League Championship Winner, Captain
2015: U12 Mystx Crush NIT Pool Winner
2015, 2016, U14 Mystx NIT Team
2009-2016 Mystx Travel Team

School Information

Academic Awards/Honors: Distinguished Honors (2016), Honors (2015, 2016, 2017)

Other Sports Played: NXT lacrosse (Club Lacrosse) 2016 -2017, Ultimate Lacrosse Club 2012-2016, Middle School Lacrosse, CCLC Lacrosse 2015, 2016, Track 2014, 2015, 2016

Extracurricular Activities:  Student Council AAA Representative, Forensics (Public Speaking and Competitive Speech Competition), Face to Face community Service Volunteer, Community Service Club, Cooking Club, Golden Key Club, Participant in Annual School Play 2015, 2016