Rachel Herbine

Basic Information

Name: Rachel Herbine

Number: 21

Position: Forward, Midfielder, Defender

Class of 2023

Field Hockey Experience

Individual Field Hockey Accomplishments & Awards:

2019: PIAA 3A Eastern Pennsylvania Conference All-Star Selection (1st Team)

2019: Freshman Varsity Starter – District Leading 53 Goals and 28 Assists

2019: Lehighvalleylive.com Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Star of the Week (1x) and Honorable Mention (2x)

2019: USA Junior National Selection Camp (U16) Selection

2019: USA Junior National Camp (U16)

2019: AAU Junior Olympics Selection (U16) – Wake Forest, NC

2019: USAFH National Stars and Stripes Elite Selection (U14)

2019: USAFH National Futures Championship Selection – Region 5 (U14)

2018: Eyer MS – Team Captain

2018: AAU Junior Olympics Selection (U16) – Iowa City, IA

2018: USAFH National Stars and Stripes Elite Selection (U14)

2018: USAFH National Futures Championship Selection – Region 5 (U14)

2017: University of Maryland FH Camp All-Star Selection

2017: USAFH National Futures Championship Selection – Region 5 (U14)

Team Field Hockey Accomplishments:

2019: PIAA 3A State Semifinalist, District XI Champs, Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Champs – Emmaus HS

2019: USAFH NCC – WC Eagles – U14 – 1st Place

2019: USAFH RCC (Region 5) – WC Eagles U14 – 1st Place

2019: U19 PA Keystone Games – Firestyx – Bronze

2019: U16 PA Keystone Games – Firestyx – 4th Place

2018/2019: USAFH NIT – U14 WC Eagles Diamonds – U16 Pool D – 1st Place

2018/2019: USAFH NIT – U14 WC Eagles Diamonds – U14 Pool A – 1st Place

2018: Shooting Star Richmond – WC Eagles Blue – U14 (11v11) – Pool G – 1st Place

2018: Eyer MS – Undefeated Regular Season

2018: AAU Junior Olympics – Team Royal – Gold

2018: USAFH NCC – WC Eagles – U14 – 1st Place

2018: USAFH RCC (Region 5) – WC Eagles U14 – 1st Place

2018: USAFH NIT – WC Eagles C – U14 Pool EE – 1st Place

2017: Shooting Star Richmond – WC Eagles Ruby – U14 – Pool B – 1st Place

2017: Muhlenberg Middle School FH Tournament – Eyer MS – 1st Place

2017: Keystone Games – Lehigh Valley Youth – 4th Place

2017: USAFH NIT – WC Eagles A – U12 Pool E – 1st Place

2016: USAFH Festival – WC Eagles – U14 Pool V – 1st Place

2016: Keystone Games – Lehigh Valley Youth – 4th Place

2016: USAFH NIT – WC Eagles II – U12 Pool M – 1st Place

2015: USAFH NIT – WC Eagles – U10 Pool A – 1st Place

2015: Keystone Games  – Lehigh Valley Youth – Silver Medal

School Information

Academic Awards/Honors: National Junior Honor Society, High Honor Roll (2016-2019)

Other Sports Played: Kung Fu, Soccer, Lacrosse

Extracurricular Activities: St John’s UCC Emmaus Youth Group, Piano

You must be logged in to post a comment.